Good morning.
I listed the possible issues around the codes. Most of the possibilities are wire harness related, not component.
Most of the parts you replaced have nothing to do with the code. The flow chart is below as well for tracking the failure for this issue.
Roy
P0325
Descriptor
Probable Causes
Engine Control Module (ECM)/Powertrain Control Module (PCM)
Engine Control Module (ECM)/Powertrain Control Module (PCM) Update Needed
Knock Sensor
Knock Sensor Sub-Harness
Poor Connections or Loose Terminals At Knock Sensor and Engine Control Module (ECM)/Powertrain Control Module (PCM)
Wire Between Engine Control Module (ECM)/Powertrain Control Module (PCM) B6 and Knock Sensor Open
Wire Between Engine Control Module (ECM)/Powertrain Control Module (PCM) B6 and Knock Sensor Shorted
flow chart for code
DTC P0325: Knock Sensor Circuit Malfunction
1. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
2. Clear the DTC with the HDS.
3. Start the engine. Hold the engine speed at 3,000 rpm with no load (in Park or neutral) until the radiator fan comes on, then let it idle.
4. Hold the engine at 3,000 - 4,000 rpm for at least 60 seconds.
5. Check for Temporary DTCs or DTCs with the HDS.
Is DTC P0325 indicated?
YES - Go to step 6.
NO - Intermittent failure, system is OK at this time. Check for poor connections or loose terminals at the knock sensor and the ECM/PCM.
6. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
7. Jump the SCS line with the HDS.
8. Disconnect the knock sensor subharness 1P connector.
9. Disconnect ECM/PCM connector B (24P).
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10. Check for continuity between ECM/PCM connector terminal B6 and body ground.
Is there continuity?
YES - Repair short in the wire between the ECM/PCM (B6) and the knock sensor, then go to step 17.
NO - Go to step 11.
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11. Connect the knock sensor knock sensor subharness 1P connector terminal to body ground with a jumper wire.
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12. Check for continuity between ECM/PCM connector terminal B6 and body ground.
Is there continuity?
YES - Go to step 13.
NO - Repair open in the wire between the ECM/PCM (B6) and the knock sensor, then go to step 17.
13. Remove the intake manifold.
14. Check the knock sensor subharness 1P connector and the knock sensor for an open or short.
Is the harness OK?
YES - Go to step 15.
NO - Repair the knock sensor subharness, then go to step 17.
15. Replace the knock sensor.
16. Install the intake manifold.
17. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
18. Reset the ECM/PCM with the HDS.
19. Do the ECM/PCM idle learn procedure. See: Engine Control Module > Programming and Relearning
20. Start the engine. Hold the engine speed at 3,000 rpm with no load (in Park or neutral) until the radiator fan comes on, then let it idle.
21. Hold the engine at 3,000 - 4,000 rpm for at least 60 seconds.
22. Check for Temporary DTCs or DTCs with the HDS.
Are any Temporary DTCs or DTCs indicated?
YES - Go to step 24.
NO - Go to step 23.
23. Monitor the OBD STATUS for DTC P0325 in the DTCs MENU with the HDS.
Does the screen indicate PASSED?
YES - Troubleshooting is complete.
NO - If the screen indicates FAILED, go to step 1. If the screen indicates NOT COMPLETED, go to step 20 and recheck.
24. Update the ECM/PCM if it does not have the latest software, or substitute a known-good ECM/PCM.
25. Start the engine. Hold the engine speed at 3,000 rpm with no load (in Park or neutral) until the radiator fan comes on, then let it idle.
26. Hold the engine at 3,000 - 4,000 rpm for at least 60 seconds.
27. Check for Temporary DTCs or DTCs with the HDS.
Are any Temporary DTCs or DTCs indicated?
YES - If DTC P0325 is indicated, check for poor connections or loose terminals at the knock sensor and the ECM/PCM, then go to step 1. If any other Temporary DTCs or DTCs are indicated, go to the indicated DTC's troubleshooting.
NO - If the ECM/PCM was updated, troubleshooting is complete. If ECM/PCM was substituted, replace the original ECM/PCM.
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Tuesday, September 25th, 2018 AT 6:01 AM